Söndag 1 November | 19:03:23 Europe / Stockholm
Est. tid*
2026-11-06 N/A X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.375
2026-10-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q3
2026-08-21 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.375
2026-08-13 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q2
2026-06-26 - Årsstämma
2026-05-15 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.375
2026-05-07 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q1
2026-02-13 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.375
2026-02-05 - Bokslutskommuniké 2025
2025-11-13 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.375
2025-11-06 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q3
2025-08-28 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.375
2025-08-21 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q2
2025-06-05 - Årsstämma
2025-05-22 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.3125
2025-05-15 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q1
2025-02-13 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.3125
2025-02-06 - Bokslutskommuniké 2024
2024-11-14 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.3125
2024-11-07 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q3
2024-08-22 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.3125
2024-08-15 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q2
2024-06-06 - Årsstämma
2024-05-16 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.25
2024-05-08 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q1
2024-02-15 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.25
2024-02-08 - Bokslutskommuniké 2023
2023-11-16 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.25
2023-11-09 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q3
2023-08-24 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.25
2023-08-17 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q2
2023-05-25 - Årsstämma
2023-05-24 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.25
2023-05-11 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q1
2023-02-14 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.25
2023-02-09 - Bokslutskommuniké 2022
2022-11-08 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.25
2022-11-03 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q3
2022-09-13 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2022
2022-08-15 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.25
2022-08-11 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q2
2022-05-25 - Årsstämma
2022-05-12 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q1
2022-03-14 - X-dag kvartalsutdelning DNO 0.2
2022-02-10 - Bokslutskommuniké 2021
2021-12-21 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.20 NOK
2021-11-04 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q3
2021-07-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q2
2021-05-27 - Årsstämma
2021-05-06 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q1
2021-02-11 - Bokslutskommuniké 2020
2020-10-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q3
2020-07-30 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q2
2020-05-28 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.00 NOK
2020-05-27 - Årsstämma
2020-05-07 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q1
2020-02-28 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2020
2020-02-06 - Bokslutskommuniké 2019
2019-10-31 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q3
2019-10-25 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.20 NOK
2019-07-31 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q2
2019-05-29 - Årsstämma
2019-05-08 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q1
2019-03-27 - Bokslutskommuniké 2018
2019-03-15 - X-dag bonusutdelning DNO 0.2
2018-11-01 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q3
2018-09-14 - X-dag bonusutdelning DNO 0.2
2018-08-16 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q2
2018-06-01 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.00 NOK
2018-05-31 - Årsstämma
2018-02-08 - Bokslutskommuniké 2017
2017-11-09 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q3
2017-08-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q2
2017-06-02 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.00 NOK
2017-06-01 - Årsstämma
2017-04-26 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q1
2017-02-09 - Bokslutskommuniké 2016
2016-11-10 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q3
2016-08-18 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q2
2016-06-03 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.00 NOK
2016-06-02 - Årsstämma
2016-05-04 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q1
2016-02-11 - Bokslutskommuniké 2015
2015-11-05 - Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q3
2015-08-20 - Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q2
2015-05-29 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.00 NOK
2015-05-28 - Årsstämma
2015-05-06 - Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q1
2015-02-05 - Bokslutskommuniké 2014
2014-11-13 - Kvartalsrapport 2014-Q3
2014-08-21 - Kvartalsrapport 2014-Q2
2014-06-06 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.00 NOK
2014-06-05 - Årsstämma
2014-05-08 - Kvartalsrapport 2014-Q1
2014-02-20 - Bokslutskommuniké 2013
2013-11-14 - Kvartalsrapport 2013-Q3
2013-08-21 - Kvartalsrapport 2013-Q2
2013-06-13 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.00 NOK
2013-06-12 - Årsstämma
2013-05-07 - Kvartalsrapport 2013-Q1
2013-02-12 - Bokslutskommuniké 2012
2012-11-15 - Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q3
2012-08-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q2
2012-06-12 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.00 NOK
2012-06-11 - Årsstämma
2012-05-09 - Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q1
2012-02-15 - Bokslutskommuniké 2011
2011-11-09 - Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q3
2011-08-17 - Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q2
2011-06-10 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.00 NOK
2011-06-09 - Årsstämma
2011-05-11 - Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q1
2011-03-10 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2011
2011-02-16 - Bokslutskommuniké 2010
2010-11-11 - Kvartalsrapport 2010-Q3
2010-08-18 - Kvartalsrapport 2010-Q2
2010-06-18 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning DNO 0.00 NOK
2010-06-17 - Årsstämma
2010-05-11 - Kvartalsrapport 2010-Q1
2010-02-17 - Bokslutskommuniké 2009
2009-11-11 - Kvartalsrapport 2009-Q3
LandNorge
ListaOslo Bors
SektorRåvaror
IndustriOlja & gas
DNO är ett norskt oljebolag. Den huvudsakliga verksamheten bedrivs inom prospektering och produktion, där bolaget förfogar över ett flertal licenser och rättigheter inom olje- och gasindustrin. Störst verksamhet innehas i Mellanöstern och Nordafrika (MENA regionen). Bolaget gick in i MENA regionen under 1998 och verksamheten består både av offshore- och onshore verksamhet. Bolaget grundades år 1971 och har huvudkontor i Oslo.

Analysera bolaget i Börsdata!

All ägardata du vill ha finns i Holdings!

DNO Races Ahead on Stronger Production, Higher Prices

2026-10-29 07:00:00

Oslo, 29 October 2026 – DNO ASA, the Norwegian oil and gas operator, today announced strong financial and operational results for the third quarter of 2026, driven by the resumption of Kurdistan region of Iraq production and higher prices across the portfolio.

Net production increased 61 percent from the previous quarter to 142,800 barrels of oil equivalent per day (boepd), of which the North Sea contributed 85,400 boepd, Kurdistan 54,900 boepd and West Africa 2,500 boepd.

Revenues of USD one billion, an all-time high, were up a third quarter-on-quarter. Operating profit jumped 46 percent to USD 641 million, also a record figure for the 55-year-old company, while net profit climbed 21 percent to USD 101 million.

Realized North Sea prices rose six percent to an average of USD 106.7 per barrel of oil equivalent during the quarter. In Kurdistan, DNO received USD 38.5 per barrel, the highest price realized since local sales commenced in 2023, with all payments made to the Company's international bank accounts in advance of deliveries. Prices for oil sales in Kurdistan were raised this month to USD 45 per barrel, up nearly 50 percent from sales at the start of 2026.

With 2026 maintenance largely completed, DNO expects North Sea production to average around 86,000 boepd for the full year. In northern Iraq, DNO resumed production at midyear from its operated Tawke license (75 percent) after a four-month precautionary shutdown due to escalation of drone and missile attacks in the Middle East. Gross operated production stood at 73,200 boepd in the third quarter and is expected to average 50,000 boepd for the full year.

DNO maintained a high level of business development activity during the quarter, including divesting its Côte d'Ivoire business, realizing an annualized return of 24 percent on the Company’s investment since entering the country in October 2022.

"DNO remains very much focused on growth but only if it meets our profitability targets," said Executive Chairman Bijan Mossavar-Rahmani. "In our business, the price of oil and gas is the single most important driver of profitability, but not the only one," he said. "Obviously, price is outside our control but not so exploration success, at which we excel, and not so capital discipline, which we exercise with utmost rigor."

Overall, five new field developments have been delivered offshore Norway since 2025, another six are under execution and six additional projects are approaching investment decision, all planned onstream before 2030. DNO continues to target North Sea production of 100,000 boepd by 2030.

In Kurdistan, drilling activity also stepped up during the third quarter with a second third-party rig deployed to take part in the eight-well drilling program initiated shortly before yearend 2025. By far the most active operator in Kurdistan, DNO plans to increase drilling further in 2027 and is considering contracting a third large rig, and also drilling beyond the existing production footprint on the license.

The Board of Directors has approved a quarterly dividend of NOK 0.375 per share, payable in November 2026, maintaining the same level as in the previous five quarters.

A videoconference call with executive management will follow today at 10:00 (CET). Please visit www.dno.no to access the call.


Key figures

 Q3 2026Q2 2026Full-Year 2025
Net production (boepd)142,76888,430110,667
     North Sea85,36484,91254,811
     Kurdistan54,91427352,569
     West Africa2,4883,2463,287
Gross operated production (boepd)77,6215,81179,217
Revenues (USD million)1,023.0760.51,474.0
Operating profit/loss (USD million)641.1439.0512.8
Net profit/loss (USD million)101.183.4-25.2
Free cash flow (USD million)326.5289.5-36.6
Net cash/debt (USD million)-231.9-552.9-885.9


–

For further information, please contact:
Media: media@dno.no
Investors: investor.relations@dno.no

–

DNO ASA is a Norwegian oil and gas operator active in the North Sea and the Middle East. Founded in 1971, DNO is Norway's oldest oil company and the first to list on the Oslo Stock Exchange in 1981. The Company holds stakes in onshore and offshore licenses at various stages of exploration, development and production in Norway, the Kurdistan region of Iraq, the United Kingdom and Yemen. More information is available at www.dno.no.

This information is subject to the disclosure requirements pursuant to section 5-12 of the Norwegian Securities Trading Act.