Tisdag 27 Oktober | 19:02:20 Europe / Stockholm
Est. tid*
2027-03-18 N/A Bokslutskommuniké 2026
2026-07-09 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q2
2026-04-28 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2026-04-22 - Årsstämma
2026-03-19 - Bokslutskommuniké 2025
2025-08-14 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q2
2025-04-28 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2025-03-20 - Bokslutskommuniké 2024
2024-08-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q2
2024-04-24 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2024-04-23 - Årsstämma
2024-03-14 - Bokslutskommuniké 2023
2023-08-10 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q2
2023-04-25 - Årsstämma
2023-04-17 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2023-03-16 - Bokslutskommuniké 2022
2022-10-13 - 15-10 2022-Q3
2022-08-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q2
2022-04-22 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2022-04-21 - Årsstämma
2022-03-24 - Bokslutskommuniké 2021
2021-08-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q2
2021-03-26 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2021-03-25 - Årsstämma
2021-02-28 - Bokslutskommuniké 2020
2020-10-28 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q3
2020-08-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q2
2020-04-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q1
2020-03-27 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2020-03-26 - Årsstämma
2020-02-27 - Bokslutskommuniké 2019
2019-12-11 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2019
2019-10-30 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q3
2019-08-15 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q2
2019-05-01 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q1
2019-04-26 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2019-04-25 - Årsstämma
2019-03-21 - Bokslutskommuniké 2018
2018-10-30 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2018
2018-10-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q3
2018-08-02 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q2
2018-04-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q1
2018-04-17 - Årsstämma
2018-03-23 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2018-03-22 - Bokslutskommuniké 2017
2017-10-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q3
LandDanmark
ListaSmall Cap Copenhagen
SektorTjänster
IndustriFordon & Transport
GreenMobility är verksamt inom fordonsindustrin. Verksamheten är fokuserad mot att tillverka elektroniska fordon särskilt anpassade för stadstrafik. Bolagets bilar hyrs ut och bokas via en app där kunderna kan använda bilen inom ett i förval begränsat område, för att sedan lämna tillbaka bilen vid avsatt tid och plats till nästa förare. Verksamhet innehas idag främst i Danmarks storstäder. Bolaget grundades 2016 och har sitt huvudkontor i Köpenhamn.

Analysera bolaget i Börsdata!

All ägardata du vill ha finns i Holdings!

GreenMobility: Transactions under share buy-back programme

2026-10-22 16:11:14

Company Announcement no. 218 – 2026

Copenhagen, 22 October 2026

GreenMobility: Transactions under share buy-back programme

On 9 October 2026, GreenMobility A/S (“GreenMobility”) initiated a share buy-back programme of up to DKK 5.0 million (ref. Company Announcement no. 214-2026). Under the share buy-back programme, GreenMobility may repurchase shares up to a maximum amount of DKK 5.0 million, and no more than 89,000 shares, corresponding to approximately 1.5 percent of the share capital of the company.

The share buyback programme will be conducted in accordance with the Safe Harbour rules set out in Article 5 of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 (the Market Abuse Regulation) and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 (“the Commission Delegated Regulation”).

The following transactions have been made under the share buy-back programme:

 Number of shares bought backAverage transaction price (DKK)Total transaction value (DKK)
Accumulated, previous announcement7,89063.38500,040
16 October 20261,82562.26113,632
19 October 20261,88063.52119,418
20 October 20261,94564.75125,941
21 October 20261,88065.87123,832    
22 October 20261,95064.00124,800
Accumulated under the programme17,37063.771,107,663

Following these transactions, GreenMobility holds a total of 75,883 shares, corresponding to 1.28 percent of the company’s total share capital of 5,916,553 shares.

Contact and further information

Mads Korning, CFO and Head of ESG

T: +45 42 55 05 18

E-mail: mak@greenmobility.com

Appendix

SharesTickerPriceTimeExchange
20GREENM.CO60.220261016 09:02:22.300492XCSE
500GREENM.CO62.220261016 10:10:21.734084XCSE
500GREENM.CO62.220261016 10:10:21.734130XCSE
256GREENM.CO62.220261016 10:54:00.716416XCSE
99GREENM.CO62.220261016 11:06:04.655803XCSE
135GREENM.CO62.420261016 13:11:42.180027XCSE
200GREENM.CO62.420261016 13:42:00.894479XCSE
4GREENM.CO62.620261016 15:19:48.270843XCSE
111GREENM.CO6320261016 16:26:09.444811XCSE
225GREENM.CO6220261019 09:03:14.245530XCSE
14GREENM.CO6320261019 10:57:45.954206XCSE
264GREENM.CO63.620261019 12:32:57.416876XCSE
43GREENM.CO63.620261019 12:32:57.416876XCSE
50GREENM.CO63.620261019 13:09:39.979453XCSE
450GREENM.CO63.620261019 13:10:22.805480XCSE
201GREENM.CO63.620261019 13:10:22.805480XCSE
60GREENM.CO63.620261019 13:46:10.463972XCSE
27GREENM.CO63.620261019 13:46:12.053647XCSE
200GREENM.CO6420261019 15:17:05.177604XCSE
346GREENM.CO6420261019 15:17:05.215863XCSE
32GREENM.CO64.420261020 09:34:32.081025XCSE
68GREENM.CO64.420261020 09:41:24.613227XCSE
20GREENM.CO64.420261020 10:05:18.770705XCSE
200GREENM.CO64.420261020 10:14:31.289807XCSE
360GREENM.CO64.420261020 11:11:18.120862XCSE
127GREENM.CO64.420261020 11:11:18.120862XCSE
24GREENM.CO6520261020 12:22:39.367189XCSE
614GREENM.CO6520261020 13:03:03.128177XCSE
500GREENM.CO6520261020 13:03:03.128177XCSE
90GREENM.CO66.420261021 10:17:43.264658XCSE
200GREENM.CO66.420261021 10:17:43.264658XCSE
590GREENM.CO66.420261021 10:17:43.264893XCSE
1000GREENM.CO65.420261021 10:59:52.792568XCSE
500GREENM.CO6420261022 11:18:01.801550XCSE
750GREENM.CO6420261022 11:18:01.801550XCSE
500GREENM.CO6420261022 11:18:25.269846XCSE
200GREENM.CO6420261022 11:18:25.269846XCSE