Tisdag 20 Oktober | 11:02:46 Europe / Stockholm
Est. tid*
2027-02-02 07:30 Bokslutskommuniké 2026
2026-10-20 07:30 Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q3
2026-07-15 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q2
2026-04-22 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.50 SEK
2026-04-22 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.50 SEK
2026-04-21 - Årsstämma
2026-04-21 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q1
2026-02-05 - Bokslutskommuniké 2025
2025-10-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q3
2025-07-15 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q2
2025-04-30 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.50 SEK
2025-04-30 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.50 SEK
2025-04-29 - Årsstämma
2025-04-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q1
2025-02-05 - Bokslutskommuniké 2024
2024-10-29 - X-dag halvårsutdelning HAKI A 0.45
2024-10-29 - X-dag halvårsutdelning HAKI B 0.45
2024-10-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q3
2024-07-12 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q2
2024-04-23 - X-dag halvårsutdelning HAKI B 0.45
2024-04-23 - X-dag halvårsutdelning HAKI A 0.45
2024-04-22 - Årsstämma
2024-04-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q1
2024-02-07 - Bokslutskommuniké 2023
2023-10-27 - X-dag halvårsutdelning HAKI B 0.4
2023-10-27 - X-dag halvårsutdelning HAKI A 0.4
2023-10-25 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q3
2023-07-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q2
2023-04-26 - X-dag halvårsutdelning HAKI B 0.4
2023-04-26 - X-dag halvårsutdelning HAKI A 0.4
2023-04-25 - Årsstämma
2023-04-25 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q1
2023-02-08 - Bokslutskommuniké 2022
2022-10-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q3
2022-07-15 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q2
2022-04-29 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.75 SEK
2022-04-29 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.75 SEK
2022-04-28 - Årsstämma
2022-04-28 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q1
2022-02-04 - Bokslutskommuniké 2021
2021-10-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q3
2021-07-16 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q2
2021-04-22 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.00 SEK
2021-04-22 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.00 SEK
2021-04-21 - Årsstämma
2021-04-21 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q1
2021-02-05 - Bokslutskommuniké 2020
2020-10-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q3
2020-07-15 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q2
2020-04-23 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.00 SEK
2020-04-23 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.00 SEK
2020-04-22 - Årsstämma
2020-04-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q1
2020-02-06 - Bokslutskommuniké 2019
2019-10-25 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q3
2019-07-16 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q2
2019-06-07 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.50 SEK
2019-06-07 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.50 SEK
2019-04-29 - Årsstämma
2019-04-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q1
2019-02-06 - Bokslutskommuniké 2018
2018-10-26 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q3
2018-07-16 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q2
2018-04-27 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.00 SEK
2018-04-27 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.00 SEK
2018-04-24 - Årsstämma
2018-04-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q1
2018-02-09 - Bokslutskommuniké 2017
2017-10-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q3
2017-08-17 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q2
2017-04-27 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.00 SEK
2017-04-27 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.00 SEK
2017-04-26 - Årsstämma
2017-04-26 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q1
2017-02-07 - Bokslutskommuniké 2016
2016-10-26 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q3
2016-08-17 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q2
2016-04-27 - Årsstämma
2016-04-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q1
2016-04-24 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.00 SEK
2016-04-24 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.00 SEK
2016-02-05 - Bokslutskommuniké 2015
2015-10-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q3
2015-08-21 - Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q2
2015-04-24 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.00 SEK
2015-04-24 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.00 SEK
2015-04-23 - Årsstämma
2015-04-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q1
2015-02-04 - Bokslutskommuniké 2014
2014-10-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2014-Q3
2014-08-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2014-Q2
2014-04-24 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.00 SEK
2014-04-24 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.00 SEK
2014-04-23 - Årsstämma
2014-04-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2014-Q1
2014-02-04 - Bokslutskommuniké 2013
2013-10-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2013-Q3
2013-08-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2013-Q2
2013-04-24 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 0.00 SEK
2013-04-24 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 0.00 SEK
2013-04-23 - Årsstämma
2013-04-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2013-Q1
2013-01-28 - Bokslutskommuniké 2012
2012-10-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q3
2012-08-21 - Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q2
2012-04-25 - Årsstämma
2012-04-25 - Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q1
2012-01-25 - Bokslutskommuniké 2011
2011-10-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q3
2011-08-17 - Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q2
2011-04-29 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 1.50 SEK
2011-04-29 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 1.50 SEK
2011-04-28 - Årsstämma
2011-04-28 - Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q1
2011-01-26 - Bokslutskommuniké 2010
2010-10-25 - Kvartalsrapport 2010-Q3
2010-08-16 - Kvartalsrapport 2010-Q2
2010-04-23 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 1.00 SEK
2010-04-23 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 1.00 SEK
2010-04-22 - Årsstämma
2010-04-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2010-Q1
2010-01-27 - Bokslutskommuniké 2009
2009-10-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2009-Q3
2009-08-17 - Kvartalsrapport 2009-Q2
2009-04-23 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI B 2.00 SEK
2009-04-23 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning HAKI A 2.00 SEK
2009-04-22 - Årsstämma
2009-04-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2009-Q1
LandSverige
ListaSmall Cap Stockholm
SektorFinans
IndustriInvesteringar
HAKI Safety är en industrikoncern som erbjuder säkerhetsprodukter och lösningar på tillfälliga arbetsplatser inom infrastruktur, energi, industri och bygg. Bolaget tillhandahåller ett utbud av produkter och lösningar inom systemställningar, arbetsplatssäkerhet, digitala lösningar samt tekniskt stöd. Bolaget bildades 1989 som en avknoppning från Skåne-Gripen och har sitt huvudkontor i Malmö.

Analysera bolaget i Börsdata!

All ägardata du vill ha finns i Holdings!

Interim report July–September 2026 – HAKI Safety AB (publ)

2026-10-20 07:30:00

“Growing with the newly acquired Combisafe”, Sverker Lindberg, President and CEO

Third quarter 2026

  • Net sales increased 8 percent to SEK 311 M (288). Organically, net sales decreased 4 percent. Acquisitions had a positive net impact on net sales of 11 percent, as did exchange rate effects of 1 percent.
  • Adjusted EBITA amounted to SEK 14 M (24). As previously communicated, the newly acquired Combisafe will negatively impact the Group’s earnings until the restructuring and integration measures take full effect.
  • Operating profit amounted to SEK 37 M (30). Items affecting comparability had a positive net impact on profit of SEK 26 M (9).
  • Costs for the restructuring and integration of Combisafe are estimated at about SEK 26 M, of which SEK 17 M impacted the third quarter. Operating profit was positively impacted by SEK 36 M as the value of the acquired assets exceeded the purchase price. Adjustments related to the revaluation of earnouts had a net positive effect on the result of SEK 10 M (9).
  • Net result after tax was SEK 28 M (32).
  • Cash flow from operating activities amounted to SEK 3 M (1).
  • Earnings per share before and after dilution totalled SEK 0.94 (1.07).
  • In July, the Group finalised the acquisition of Combisafe, a leading actor specialising in fall protection products with a broad presence across Europe and a strong brand reputation. An update on the restructuring and integration measures implemented, as well as their effects, was communicated in September.
  • The Group communicated updated financial targets in July.


January–September 2026

  • Net sales increased 10 percent to SEK 960 M (875). Organically, net sales increased 6 percent. Acquisitions and divestments had a positive net impact on net sales of 5 percent. Exchange rate effects had a negative net impact on net sales of 1 percent.
  • Adjusted EBITA amounted to SEK 54 M (50).
  • Operating profit amounted to SEK 66 M (50).
  • Net result after tax was SEK 42 M (29).
  • Cash flow from operating activities amounted to SEK 74 M (21).
  • Earnings per share before and after dilution totalled SEK 1.41 (0.97).


Significant events after the end of the period

  • Tomas Hilmarsson, the Group’s current CFO, was appointed CEO and President, effective 1 November 2026. He succeeds Sverker Lindberg, who announced in May that he intends to leave his position.
FINANCIAL SUMMARY2026 Q32025 Q32026 Q1-Q32025 Q1-Q3
Net sales311288960875
Gross profit118107356314
Adjusted EBITA14245450
Operating profit37306650
Profit before tax32354832
Net result28324229
     
Net sales, growth %8141015
Gross margin, %37.937.237.135.9
Adjusted EBITA, %4.58.35.65.7
Operating margin, %11.910.46.95.7
Earnings per share, before and after dilution, SEK0.941.071.410.97
Cash flow operating activities, SEK317421
Financial net debt, SEK M375377375377
Financial net debt / Adjusted EBITDA excl. IFRS 16, times2.82.72.82.7
Equity/assets ratio, %49454945

This is a translation of the Swedish original version. In the event of any differences between this translation and the Swedish language original, the latter shall prevail.