Måndag 12 Oktober | 14:54:32 Europe / Stockholm
Est. tid*
2026-10-28 07:30 Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q3
2026-08-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q2
2026-05-06 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q1
2026-04-20 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2026
2026-03-18 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 25.00 DKK
2026-03-17 - Årsstämma
2026-02-05 - Bokslutskommuniké 2025
2025-10-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q3
2025-08-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q2
2025-05-07 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q1
2025-04-24 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2025
2025-03-26 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 24.00 DKK
2025-03-25 - Årsstämma
2025-02-26 - Bokslutskommuniké 2024
2024-10-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q3
2024-08-20 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q2
2024-05-07 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q1
2024-03-22 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 7.78 DKK
2024-03-21 - Årsstämma
2024-02-27 - Bokslutskommuniké 2023
2023-12-04 - X-dag bonusutdelning JYSK 7.78
2023-12-01 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2023
2023-10-31 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q3
2023-08-15 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q2
2023-05-02 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q1
2023-03-31 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 0.00 DKK
2023-03-30 - Årsstämma
2023-02-28 - Bokslutskommuniké 2022
2022-11-01 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q3
2022-09-14 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2022
2022-08-16 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q2
2022-05-03 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q1
2022-03-23 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 0.00 DKK
2022-03-22 - Årsstämma
2022-02-22 - Bokslutskommuniké 2021
2021-12-07 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2021
2021-12-06 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2021
2021-11-02 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q3
2021-08-17 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q2
2021-05-04 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q1
2021-03-24 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 0.00 DKK
2021-03-23 - Årsstämma
2021-02-23 - Bokslutskommuniké 2020
2020-11-03 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q3
2020-08-18 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q2
2020-07-28 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2020
2020-06-17 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 0.00 DKK
2020-06-16 - Årsstämma
2020-05-05 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q1
2020-02-25 - Bokslutskommuniké 2019
2019-10-30 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q3
2019-10-09 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2019
2019-08-20 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q2
2019-05-08 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q1
2019-03-27 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 0.00 DKK
2019-03-26 - Årsstämma
2019-02-26 - Bokslutskommuniké 2018
2018-10-30 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q3
2018-08-21 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q2
2018-08-14 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2018
2018-07-04 - X-dag bonusutdelning JYSK 5.89
2018-05-09 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q1
2018-03-21 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 5.85 DKK
2018-03-20 - Årsstämma
2018-02-20 - Bokslutskommuniké 2017
2017-10-25 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q3
2017-08-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q2
2017-06-06 - X-dag bonusutdelning JYSK 5.6
2017-06-02 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2017
2017-05-02 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q1
2017-03-22 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 5.25 DKK
2017-03-21 - Årsstämma
2017-02-21 - Bokslutskommuniké 2016
2016-10-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q3
2016-08-18 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q2
2016-04-28 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q1
2016-03-17 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 5.25 DKK
2016-03-16 - Årsstämma
2016-02-23 - Bokslutskommuniké 2015
2016-01-19 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2016
2015-12-15 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2015
2015-10-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q3
2015-08-18 - Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q2
2015-04-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q1
2015-03-25 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 0.00 DKK
2015-03-24 - Årsstämma
2015-02-24 - Bokslutskommuniké 2014
2014-10-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2014-Q3
2014-08-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2014-Q2
2014-05-05 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2014
2014-04-30 - Kvartalsrapport 2014-Q1
2014-03-20 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 0.00 DKK
2014-03-19 - Årsstämma
2014-02-25 - Bokslutskommuniké 2013
2013-08-14 - Kvartalsrapport 2013-Q2
2013-05-01 - Kvartalsrapport 2013-Q1
2013-03-21 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 0.00 DKK
2013-03-20 - Årsstämma
2013-02-26 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2013
2013-02-26 - Bokslutskommuniké 2012
2012-10-18 - Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q3
2012-08-21 - Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q2
2012-05-07 - Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q1
2012-03-21 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 0.00 DKK
2012-03-20 - Årsstämma
2012-02-21 - Bokslutskommuniké 2011
2011-10-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q3
2011-08-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q2
2011-05-02 - Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q1
2011-03-23 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 0.00 DKK
2011-03-22 - Årsstämma
2011-02-22 - Bokslutskommuniké 2010
2010-03-23 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning JYSK 0.00 DKK
2004-10-13 - Split JYSK 1:2
LandDanmark
ListaLarge Cap Copenhagen
SektorFinans
IndustriBank
Jyske Bank bedriver bankverksamhet. Banken erbjuder ett brett utbud av finansiella tjänster till privat- och företagskunder, vilket innefattar bo- och billån, kapitalförvaltning, pensionsförsäkring och valutatjänster. Specialistkompetens återfinns inom företagsrådgivning där banken är inriktad mot aktörer inom diverse olika branscher. Banken grundades 1967 och har sitt huvudkontor i Silkeborg, Danmark.

Analysera bolaget i Börsdata!

All ägardata du vill ha finns i Holdings!

Earnings per share outlook for 2026 raised to DKK 78-87

2026-10-12 11:20:56

Jyske Bank expects a net profit of DKK 4.7bn-5.2bn in 2026, corresponding to earnings per share of DKK 78-87. Previously, expectations were for a net profit of DKK 4.3bn-5.1bn, corresponding to earnings per share of DKK 71-85.

The upgraded guidance reflects a broad-based positive development driven by strong customer activity and continued solid credit quality, resulting in a net profit of DKK 3,680 million for the first nine months of 2026.

Core profit and net profit for the period (DKKm)         
         
 Q1-Q3
2026
Q1-Q3
2025
Index
26/25
Q3
2026
Q2
2026
Q1
2026
Q4
2025
Q3
2025
Net interest income6,5866,629992,2702,1772,1392,2132,187
Net fee and commission income2,2312,073108773697761966689
Value adjustments and dividends7011,0916417749925480512
Other income6267932116253832
Income from operating lease (net)86821053518331519
Core income9,6669,942973,2763,4072,9833,7123,439
Core expenses*4,7334,7321001,6051,5931,5351,8591,537
Core profit before loan impairment charges4,9335,210951,6711,8141,4481,8531,902
Loan impairment charges-10-22--5011292425
Core profit4,9435,232941,7211,8031,4191,8291,877
Investment portfolio earnings341272762806952
Pre-tax profit4,9775,359931,7271,8311,4191,8981,929
Tax1,2971,36795449478370476474
Net profit for the period3,6803,992921,2781,3531,0491,4221,455
Interest expense on additional tier 1 capital,
recognised on equity
1981981006766656667
         
Summary of balance sheet, end of period (DKKbn)        
         
Loans and advances578.5572.9101578.5582.2575577.2572.9
- of which mortgage loans**382.8375.9102382.8384.3378.7377.3375.9
- of which bank loans143.1140.4102143.1141.8140.1141140.4
- of which repo loans52.656.69352.656.156.258.956.6
Bonds and shares, etc.110.6114.796110.6109.4114.1114.7114.7
Total assets760.3745.1102760.3755.4754.6777.1745.1
         
Deposits211.7201.3105211.7207.7210208.1201.3
- of which bank deposits202.4190.5106202.4202.1199.8196.5190.5
- of which repo and triparty deposits9.310.8869.35.610.211.610.8
Issued bonds at fair value366.8368.999366.8365.7367.8374.9368.9
Issued bonds at amortised cost63.953.212063.957.853.365.453.2
         
Subordinated debt8.211.4728.28.58.411.411.4
Holders of AT1 capital4.94.91004.94.94.94.94.9
Shareholders' equity47.246.710147.246.846.247.446.7

* Includes one-off costs of DKK 16m recognised in Q3 2026.
**  Nominal mortgage loans increased to DKK 406.8bn at the end of Q3 2026 from DKK 402.2bn at the end of Q2 2026.

Jyske Bank's Interim Financial Report for Q1-Q3 2026 is expected to be published on 28 October 2026.

Yours faithfully,
Jyske Bank

Contact:
Lars Mørch, CEO, tel. +45 89 89 23 63
Birger Krøgh Nielsen, CFO, tel. +45 25 26 92 42