Onsdag 28 Oktober | 18:14:18 Europe / Stockholm
Est. tid*
2027-10-22 07:00 Kvartalsrapport 2027-Q3
2027-07-22 07:00 Kvartalsrapport 2027-Q2
2027-05-12 N/A Årsstämma
2027-04-29 07:00 Kvartalsrapport 2027-Q1
2027-02-04 07:00 Bokslutskommuniké 2026
2026-10-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q3
2026-07-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q2
2026-05-15 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning SF 0.00 SEK
2026-05-13 - Årsstämma
2026-04-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q1
2026-03-27 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2026
2026-02-04 - Bokslutskommuniké 2025
2025-10-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q3
2025-07-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q2
2025-05-15 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning SF 0.00 SEK
2025-05-14 - Årsstämma
2025-05-06 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q1
2025-02-05 - Bokslutskommuniké 2024
2024-10-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q3
2024-07-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q2
2024-05-15 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning SF 0.00 SEK
2024-05-14 - Årsstämma
2024-04-25 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q1
2024-02-07 - Bokslutskommuniké 2023
2023-10-25 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q3
2023-07-21 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q2
2023-05-12 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning SF 0.00 SEK
2023-05-11 - Årsstämma
2023-05-03 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q1
2023-02-15 - Bokslutskommuniké 2022
2022-10-26 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q3
2022-07-21 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q2
2022-05-13 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning SF 0.00 SEK
2022-05-12 - Årsstämma
2022-05-04 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q1
2022-02-23 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2022
2022-02-16 - Bokslutskommuniké 2021
2021-11-10 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q3
2021-10-04 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2021
2021-08-11 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q2
2021-05-12 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning SF 0.00 SEK
2021-05-11 - Årsstämma
2021-05-05 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q1
2021-02-17 - Bokslutskommuniké 2020
2020-12-23 - Split SF 1:10
2020-12-17 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2020
2020-11-11 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q3
2020-08-12 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q2
2020-05-15 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning SF 0.00 SEK
2020-05-14 - Årsstämma
2020-05-06 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q1
2020-02-19 - Bokslutskommuniké 2019
2020-02-07 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2019
2019-11-08 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q3
2019-08-15 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q2
2019-05-10 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning SF 0.00 SEK
2019-05-09 - Årsstämma
2019-05-08 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q1
2019-02-22 - Bokslutskommuniké 2018
2018-11-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q3
2018-08-28 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q2
2018-05-31 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning SF 0.00 SEK
2018-05-30 - Årsstämma
2018-05-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q1
2018-02-22 - Bokslutskommuniké 2017
2017-11-14 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q3
2017-08-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q2
2017-05-22 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning SF 0.00 SEK
2017-05-19 - Årsstämma
2017-05-16 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q1
2017-02-23 - Bokslutskommuniké 2016
2016-11-22 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q3
2016-08-26 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q2
2016-06-22 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2016
2016-05-19 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning SF 0.00 SEK
2016-05-18 - Årsstämma
2016-05-18 - Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q1
2016-02-25 - Bokslutskommuniké 2015
2015-11-16 - Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q3
LandSverige
ListaMid Cap Stockholm
SektorSällanköp
IndustriGaming
Stillfront Group är verksamt inom spelbranschen och fokuserar på utveckling och distribution av mobil- och webbläsarbaserade spel. Bolagets produkter riktar sig till spelare som söker underhållning och spelupplevelser. Verksamheten är global med en huvudsaklig närvaro i Europa, Nordamerika och Asien. Stillfront Group grundades år 2010 och har sitt huvudkontor i Stockholm.

Analysera bolaget i Börsdata!

All ägardata du vill ha finns i Holdings!

Stillfront’s Interim Report Q3 2026 – Continued key franchise growth and stable organic revenue

2026-10-23 07:00:00

Financial highlights Q3 2026

  • Net revenue of SEK 1,291 (1,373) million, corresponding to -1 (-8) percent organic growth.
  • Organic growth of 8 (6) percent in key franchises.
  • Gross margin of 83 (83) percent.
  • Adjusted EBITDAC of SEK 366 (436) million, a decrease of 16 percent.
  • Adjusted EBITDAC margin of 28 (32) percent, a decrease of 3 percentage points.
  • Net result of SEK 95 (55) million.
  • Free cash flow amounted to SEK 256 (183) million, and SEK 1,109 (974) million for the last 12 months, or SEK 913 million excluding effects from the upfront Gameberry settlement of SEK 196 million.
  • Total net debt, including cash earnout for the next 12 months, amounted to SEK 4,223 (4,381) million.
  • Total net debt including all earnout liabilities amounted to SEK 4,424 (5,086) million.
  • Adjusted leverage ratio, including cash earnout for the next 12 months, pro forma was 2.21x (2.06x).
  • Cash position was SEK 758 (773) million with unutilized credit facilities of SEK 1,255 (1,354) million.

From Alexis Bonte’s CEO comment
“The third quarter marked continued execution of our key franchise-led strategy. Net revenue amounted to SEK 1,291 (1,373) million, corresponding to an organic decline of 1 percent, as growth in our key franchises balanced the continued decline in other games, which are managed for cash generation. Key franchises grew organically for the fifth consecutive quarter, and strong profitability remained a core feature of our business.

The performance was led by BIG, Empire and Board, reflecting the contribution from new game launches, strong LiveOps execution and improved player monetization.”

Key figures


2026202520262025Last 122025
MSEKJul-SepJul-SepJan-SepJan-SepmonthsJan-Dec
Bookings1,2871,3693,9414,3415,2975,697
Net revenue1,2911,3733,9474,3545,3035,710
Gross profit1,0701,1333,3053,5554,4274,677
Gross profit margin, %838384828382
Adjusted EBITDA4855521,4131,5801,9202,087
Adjusted EBITDAC3664361,0641,2131,4321,580
Adjusted EBITDAC margin, %283227282728
Operating result (EBIT)247178848443-1,338-1,744
Net result for the period95554246-1,980-2,398
Earnings per share undiluted, SEK0.180.110.860.01-3.97-4.75
Earnings per share diluted, SEK0.180.110.860.01-3.97-4.75
Total net debt incl. cash earnout NTM4,2234,3814,2234,3814,2234,222
Total net debt incl. all earnout liabilities4,4245,0864,4245,0864,4245,042
Adjusted leverage ratio incl. NTM cash earnout, pro forma, x2.212.062.212.062.212.02
Free cash flow2561838196321,109922
Free cash flow per share, SEK0.490.351.651.262.221.83
Number of full-time professionals1,2331,2301,2331,2301,2331,243

Invitation to webcast
The report will be presented in a live webcast at 10:00 a.m. CEST today. Alexis Bonte, President & Group CEO, and Emily Villatte, CFO, will present the Q3 2026 results and answer questions. The conference will be held in English.

To participate via webcast:
If you wish to participate via webcast, please use the link below.
https://stillfront.events.inderes.com/q3-report-2026/register

To participate via phone:
If you wish to participate via teleconference, please register on the link below. After registration you will be provided phone numbers and a conference ID to access the conference. You can ask questions verbally via the teleconference.
https://events.inderes.com/stillfront/q3-report-2026/dial-in

Forward-looking statements
Some statements herein are forward-looking that reflect Stillfront’s current views or expectations of future financial and operational performance. Because these forward-looking statements involve both known and unknown risks and uncertainties, actual results may differ materially from the information set forth in the forward-looking information. Such risks and uncertainties include but are not limited to general business, economic, competitive, technological, and legal uncertainties and/or risks. Forward-looking statements in this report apply only at the time of announcement of the report and are subject to change without notice. Stillfront undertakes no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, other than as required by applicable law or stock market regulations.