Tisdag 27 Oktober | 18:01:54 Europe / Stockholm
Est. tid*
2027-03-18 N/A Bokslutskommuniké 2026
2026-07-09 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q2
2026-04-28 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2026-04-22 - Årsstämma
2026-03-19 - Bokslutskommuniké 2025
2025-08-14 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q2
2025-04-28 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2025-03-20 - Bokslutskommuniké 2024
2024-08-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q2
2024-04-24 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2024-04-23 - Årsstämma
2024-03-14 - Bokslutskommuniké 2023
2023-08-10 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q2
2023-04-25 - Årsstämma
2023-04-17 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2023-03-16 - Bokslutskommuniké 2022
2022-10-13 - 15-10 2022-Q3
2022-08-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q2
2022-04-22 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2022-04-21 - Årsstämma
2022-03-24 - Bokslutskommuniké 2021
2021-08-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q2
2021-03-26 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2021-03-25 - Årsstämma
2021-02-28 - Bokslutskommuniké 2020
2020-10-28 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q3
2020-08-19 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q2
2020-04-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q1
2020-03-27 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2020-03-26 - Årsstämma
2020-02-27 - Bokslutskommuniké 2019
2019-12-11 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2019
2019-10-30 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q3
2019-08-15 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q2
2019-05-01 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q1
2019-04-26 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2019-04-25 - Årsstämma
2019-03-21 - Bokslutskommuniké 2018
2018-10-30 - Extra Bolagsstämma 2018
2018-10-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q3
2018-08-02 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q2
2018-04-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q1
2018-04-17 - Årsstämma
2018-03-23 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning GREENM 0.00 DKK
2018-03-22 - Bokslutskommuniké 2017
2017-10-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q3
LandDanmark
ListaSmall Cap Copenhagen
SektorTjänster
IndustriFordon & Transport
GreenMobility är verksamt inom fordonsindustrin. Verksamheten är fokuserad mot att tillverka elektroniska fordon särskilt anpassade för stadstrafik. Bolagets bilar hyrs ut och bokas via en app där kunderna kan använda bilen inom ett i förval begränsat område, för att sedan lämna tillbaka bilen vid avsatt tid och plats till nästa förare. Verksamhet innehas idag främst i Danmarks storstäder. Bolaget grundades 2016 och har sitt huvudkontor i Köpenhamn.

Analysera bolaget i Börsdata!

All ägardata du vill ha finns i Holdings!

GreenMobility: Transactions under share buy-back programme

2026-10-15 14:44:20

Company Announcement no. 217 – 2026

Copenhagen, 15 October 2026

GreenMobility: Transactions under share buy-back programme

On 9 October 2026, GreenMobility A/S (“GreenMobility”) initiated a share buy-back programme of up to DKK 5.0 million (ref. Company Announcement no. 214-2026). Under the share buy-back programme, GreenMobility may repurchase shares up to a maximum amount of DKK 5.0 million, and no more than 89,000 shares, corresponding to approximately 1.5 percent of the share capital of the company.

The share buyback programme will be conducted in accordance with the Safe Harbour rules set out in Article 5 of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 (the Market Abuse Regulation) and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 (“the Commission Delegated Regulation”).

The following transactions have been made under the share buy-back programme:

 Number of shares bought backAverage transaction price (DKK)Total transaction value (DKK)
Accumulated, previous announcement00.000
9 October 20261,39062.0786,280
12 October 20261,48066.4298,299
13 October 20261,55062.5296,900
14 October 20261,70063.39107,765    
15 October 20261,77062.60110,796
Accumulated under the programme7,89063.38500,040

Following these transactions, GreenMobility holds a total of 66,403 shares, corresponding to 1.12 percent of the company’s total share capital of 5,916,553 shares.

Contact and further information

Mads Korning, CFO and Head of ESG

T: +45 42 55 05 18

E-mail: mak@greenmobility.com

Appendix

SharesTickerPriceTimeExchange
500GREENM.CO62,220261009 09:10:29.359805XCSE
428GREENM.CO6220261009 11:06:30.241923XCSE
161GREENM.CO6220261009 11:33:46.406170XCSE
85GREENM.CO6220261009 13:18:35.839731XCSE
216GREENM.CO6220261009 13:23:38.908506XCSE
12GREENM.CO6420261012 09:06:46.558000XCSE
155GREENM.CO6420261012 09:08:34.470284XCSE
33GREENM.CO6420261012 10:06:04.770696XCSE
32GREENM.CO6420261012 10:06:36.749085XCSE
55GREENM.CO6420261012 10:24:11.211719XCSE
26GREENM.CO6720261012 13:02:42.208313XCSE
100GREENM.CO6720261012 13:20:08.316684XCSE
1066GREENM.CO6720261012 14:25:40.674513XCSE
1GREENM.CO6720261012 14:31:18.017473XCSE
750GREENM.CO6220261013 09:01:58.257685XCSE
800GREENM.CO6320261013 12:11:56.619727XCSE
72GREENM.CO63,220261014 11:10:31.616697XCSE
800GREENM.CO63,420261014 11:40:59.611283XCSE
102GREENM.CO63,420261014 13:03:02.221394XCSE
99GREENM.CO63,420261014 13:24:53.749215XCSE
10GREENM.CO63,420261014 13:45:53.705851XCSE
617GREENM.CO63,420261014 15:00:15.392178XCSE
168GREENM.CO62,820261015 09:50:04.551479XCSE
52GREENM.CO62,820261015 09:50:04.551479XCSE
650GREENM.CO62,820261015 09:50:04.551521XCSE
10GREENM.CO62,420261015 10:05:19.296086XCSE
392GREENM.CO62,420261015 10:13:59.881893XCSE
498GREENM.CO62,420261015 11:49:48.525593XCSE