02:14:33 Europe / Stockholm

Kurs & Likviditet

Kursutveckling och likviditet under dagen för detta pressmeddelande

Kalender

2024-12-05 Årsstämma 2025
2024-11-05 Bokslutskommuniké 2024
2024-08-20 Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q3
2024-05-13 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 5
2024-05-07 Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q2
2024-02-09 Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q1
2023-12-08 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 16
2023-12-07 Årsstämma 2024
2023-11-09 Bokslutskommuniké 2023
2023-08-17 Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q3
2023-05-15 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 5
2023-05-11 Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q2
2023-02-03 Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q1
2022-12-02 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 15
2022-12-01 Årsstämma 2023
2022-11-07 Bokslutskommuniké 2022
2022-08-17 Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q3
2022-05-09 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 5
2022-05-05 Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q2
2022-01-25 Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q1
2021-12-03 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 14
2021-12-02 Årsstämma 2022
2021-11-01 Bokslutskommuniké 2021
2021-08-18 Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q3
2021-05-10 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 5
2021-05-06 Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q2
2021-02-06 Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q1
2020-12-04 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 13
2020-12-03 Årsstämma 2021
2020-11-03 Bokslutskommuniké 2020
2020-08-18 Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q3
2020-05-11 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 5
2020-05-06 Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q2
2020-02-06 Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q1
2019-12-06 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 12
2019-12-05 Årsstämma 2020
2019-11-05 Bokslutskommuniké 2019
2019-08-14 Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q3
2019-05-06 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 5
2019-05-02 Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q2
2019-02-05 Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q1
2018-12-06 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 11
2018-12-05 Årsstämma 2019
2018-11-01 Bokslutskommuniké 2018
2018-08-08 Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q3
2018-05-07 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 5
2018-05-03 Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q2
2018-02-01 Kvartalsrapport 2018-Q1
2017-12-08 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 10.5
2017-12-07 Årsstämma 2018
2017-11-02 Bokslutskommuniké 2017
2017-08-16 Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q3
2017-05-08 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 4.5
2017-05-03 Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q2
2017-02-01 Kvartalsrapport 2017-Q1
2016-12-06 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 9
2016-12-05 Årsstämma 2017
2016-11-02 Bokslutskommuniké 2016
2016-08-16 Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q3
2016-05-09 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 4.5
2016-05-03 Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q2
2016-02-02 Kvartalsrapport 2016-Q1
2015-12-10 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 8
2015-12-09 Årsstämma 2016
2015-11-03 Bokslutskommuniké 2015
2015-08-11 Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q3
2015-05-07 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 4.5
2015-05-05 Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q2
2015-01-29 Kvartalsrapport 2015-Q1
2014-12-05 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 7.5
2014-12-04 Årsstämma 2015
2014-10-30 Bokslutskommuniké 2014
2014-05-08 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 4
2013-12-06 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 7
2013-12-05 Årsstämma 2014
2013-10-31 Bokslutskommuniké 2013
2013-08-13 Kvartalsrapport 2013-Q3
2013-05-06 X-dag halvårsutdelning COLO B 3
2013-04-30 Kvartalsrapport 2013-Q2
2013-01-30 Kvartalsrapport 2013-Q1
2012-12-19 Split COLO B 1:5
2012-12-11 Årsstämma 2013
2012-11-06 Bokslutskommuniké 2012
2012-08-15 Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q3
2012-04-26 Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q2
2012-01-25 Kvartalsrapport 2012-Q1
2011-12-08 X-dag ordinarie utdelning COLO B 14.00 DKK
2011-12-07 Årsstämma 2012
2011-11-01 Bokslutskommuniké 2011
2011-08-17 Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q3
2011-06-21 Kapitalmarknadsdag 2011
2011-05-04 Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q2
2011-01-26 Kvartalsrapport 2011-Q1
2010-12-02 X-dag ordinarie utdelning COLO B 10.00 DKK
2009-12-02 X-dag ordinarie utdelning COLO B 7.00 DKK
2004-12-16 Split COLO B 1:2

Beskrivning

LandDanmark
ListaLarge Cap Copenhagen
SektorHälsovård
IndustriMedicinteknik
Coloplast är verksamma inom medicinteknik. Bolaget är en utvecklare av produkter och tjänster anpassade för människor med olika medicinska tillstånd. Bolagets produktportfölj består av vårdutrustning och används huvudsakligen inom områdena stomi, inkontinens, urologi, samt hud- och sårvård. Idag är bolaget verksamma på en global marknad via egna försäljningskanaler. Bolaget grundades 1954 och har sitt huvudkontor i Humlebæk.
2022-02-28 12:02:13

As mentioned in Announcement no. 03/2022 Coloplast is initiating a share buyback programme totalling up to DKK 500 million.
The programme commenced on 21 February 2022 and will end no later than 19 August 2022.

The share buyback programme is carried out in accordance with Article 5 of Regulation No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and Council of 16 April 2014 (MAR) and the Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052, also referred to as the Safe Harbour Regulations with the purpose of meeting obligations arising from share options programmes or other allocation of shares to employees or to complete a share capital decrease as set out in Articles 5(2)(a) and 5(2)(c) in MAR.

The following transactions have been executed during the period 21 – 25 February 2022:

DateNumber of sharesAverage purchase price, DKKTransaction value, DKK
21 February 202224,331899.6121,888,321
22 February 2022840894.16751,092
23 February 2022---
24 February 202226,933913.6524,607,422
25 February 20223,390928.833,148,718
Accumulated until now under the programme55,494908.1350,395,553

Henceforth, Coloplast owns 3,235,610 treasury B shares of DKK 1 equal to 1.50% of the company’s total share capital.

An overview showing the transaction data for the period 21 – 25 February 2022 is enclosed.

Kind regards,
Investor Relations
Coloplast A/S
Tel. +45 4911 1800

 

For further information, please contact
  
Investors and analysts
Anders Lonning-Skovgaard
Executive Vice President, CFO
Tel. +45 4911 1111

Ellen Bjurgert
Vice President, Investor Relations
Tel. +45 4911 1800 /+45 4911 3376
Email: dkebj@coloplast.com

Aleksandra Dimovska
Sr. Manager, Investor Relations
Tel. +45 4911 1800 / +45 4911 2458
Email: dkadim@coloplast.com                                                                       

Press and the media
Peter Mønster
Sr. Media Relations Manager
Tel. +45 4911 2623
Email: dkpete@coloplast.com

Address
Coloplast A/S
Holtedam 1
DK-3050 Humlebaek
Denmark
Company reg. (CVR) no. 69749917

Website
www.coloplast.com


This announcement is available in a Danish and an English-language version. In the event of discrepancies, the Danish version shall prevail.

Coloplast develops products and services that make life easier for people with very personal and private medical conditions. Working closely with the people who use our products, we create solutions that are sensitive to their special needs. We call this intimate health care. Our business includes Ostomy Care, Continence Care, Wound and Skin Care, Interventional Urology and ENT & Respiratory Care. We operate globally and employ about 14,000 employees.

The Coloplast logo is a registered trademark of Coloplast A/S. © 2022-02.

All rights reserved Coloplast A/S, 3050 Humlebaek, Denmark.