Onsdag 14 Oktober | 07:29:45 Europe / Stockholm
Est. tid*
2026-11-12 N/A X-dag halvårsutdelning TALLINK 0.03
2026-10-22 08:00 Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q3
2026-07-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q2
2026-06-17 - X-dag halvårsutdelning TALLINK 0.03
2026-05-19 - Årsstämma
2026-04-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2026-Q1
2026-02-19 - Bokslutskommuniké 2025
2025-11-13 - X-dag halvårsutdelning TALLINK 0.03
2025-10-23 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q3
2025-07-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q2
2025-06-18 - X-dag halvårsutdelning TALLINK 0.03
2025-05-20 - Årsstämma
2025-04-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2025-Q1
2025-02-20 - Bokslutskommuniké 2024
2024-10-24 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q3
2024-07-25 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q2
2024-06-19 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning TALLINK 0.06 EUR
2024-05-07 - Årsstämma
2024-04-25 - Kvartalsrapport 2024-Q1
2024-02-22 - Bokslutskommuniké 2023
2023-10-26 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q3
2023-07-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q2
2023-06-13 - Årsstämma
2023-05-08 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning TALLINK 0.00 EUR
2023-04-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2023-Q1
2023-02-22 - Bokslutskommuniké 2022
2022-10-27 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q3
2022-07-28 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q2
2022-06-09 - Årsstämma
2022-05-09 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning TALLINK 0.00 EUR
2022-04-28 - Kvartalsrapport 2022-Q1
2022-02-22 - Bokslutskommuniké 2021
2021-10-28 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q3
2021-07-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q2
2021-06-15 - Årsstämma
2021-05-03 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning TALLINK 0.00 EUR
2021-04-29 - Kvartalsrapport 2021-Q1
2021-02-25 - Bokslutskommuniké 2020
2020-11-05 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q3
2020-08-06 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q2
2020-07-31 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning TALLINK 0.00 EUR
2020-07-30 - Årsstämma
2020-05-07 - Kvartalsrapport 2020-Q1
2020-02-27 - Bokslutskommuniké 2019
2019-11-07 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q3
2019-08-08 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q2
2019-05-23 - Årsstämma
2019-05-09 - Kvartalsrapport 2019-Q1
2019-03-21 - X-dag ordinarie utdelning TALLINK 0.05 EUR
2019-02-28 - Bokslutskommuniké 2018
LandEstland
ListaMid Cap Helsinki
SektorSällanköp
IndustriResor & Fritid
Tallink Grupp är verksamt inom sjöfart. Bolagets huvudsakliga verksamhet består av persontransporter samt tillhandahållande av därmed förenlig verksamhet. Utöver huvudverksamheten erbjuder Tallink Grupp även hantering av stora godstransporter för operatörer inom olika branscher. Tallink är verksamt på de finska, baltiska och ryska marknaderna. Huvudkontoret ligger i Tallinn.

Analysera bolaget i Börsdata!

All ägardata du vill ha finns i Holdings!

AS Tallink Grupp Statistics for September and the Third Quarter of 2026

2026-10-05 08:00:00

In September 2026, AS Tallink Grupp transported 405,069 passengers, representing a 4.5% increase compared to September 2025. The number of cargo units increased by 10.0% to 23,386 units, while the number of passenger vehicles increased by 0.1% to 56,010 units compared to the same period a year ago.

In the third quarter of the year (July–September) AS Tallink Grupp transported 1,816,174 passengers, representing a 2.8% increase compared to the same period in 2025. The number of transported cargo units increased by 7.8% to 64,980 units and the number of passenger vehicles decreased by 1.1% to 249,100 units compared to the same period a year ago.

AS Tallink Grupp passenger, cargo unit and passenger vehicle volumes for September 2026 and the third quarter of the year were as follows:

 Sept 2026Sept 2025ChangeQ3 2026Q3 2025Change
Passengers405,069387,4824.5%1,816,1741,766,3352.8%
Estonia - Finland281,012261,5307.4%1,183,7601,166,2781.5%
Finland - Sweden92,46488,9334.0%458,650435,7705.3%
Estonia - Sweden31,59337,019-14.7%173,764164,2875.8%
       
Cargo Units23,38621,26910.0%64,98060,3067.8%
Estonia - Finland18,35015,33819.6%51,46744,38815.9%
Finland - Sweden3,5782,88224.1%9,5107,89120.5%
Estonia - Sweden1,4583,049-52.2%4,0038,027-50.1%
       
Passenger Vehicles56,01055,9730.1%249,100251,751-1.1%
Estonia - Finland48,94548,9470.0%203,274208,228-2.4%
Finland - Sweden5,3464,81711.0%32,51230,1078.0%
Estonia - Sweden1,7192,209-22.2%13,31413,416-0.8%


ESTONIA – FINLAND
The third quarter results for the Estonia-Finland route reflect the operations of the shuttle vessels MyStar and Megastar and the cruise ferry Victoria I.

FINLAND – SWEDEN
The third quarter results for the Finland-Sweden routes reflect the operations of the Helsinki-Stockholm route (the cruise ferries Silja Serenade and Silja Symphony) and the Turku-Stockholm route (the cruise ferry Baltic Princess). The cruise ferry Baltic Princess did not operate the Turku-Stockholm route for two days in September due to scheduled maintenance works.

ESTONIA – SWEDEN
The third quarter results for the Estonia-Sweden route reflect the operations of the cruise ferries Baltic Queen and Romantika on the Tallinn-Stockholm route, with Romantika operating on the route in July and for three days in August.

A year ago, the Estonia-Sweden routes were operated by the cruise ferry Baltic Queen on the Tallinn-Stockholm route and Superfast IX on the Paldiski-Kapellskär route. Following the commencement of the charter agreement for the passenger vessel Superfast IX on 1 May 2026, operations on the Paldiski-Kapellskär route have been ceased.


Anneli Simm
Investor Relations Manager

AS Tallink Grupp
Sadama 5
10111 Tallinn, Estonia
E-mail anneli.simm@tallink.ee
Phone: +372 5615 7170